Luxo Loft Vista Mar - Joao Fernandes - Cozzumel Villa
The 2-bedroom Luxo Loft Vista Mar - Joao Fernandes - Cozzumel Villa Armacao dos Buzios offers proximity to such city sites as Lookout Deck Joao Fernandes, located only a 5-minute walk away. This Armacao dos Buzios holiday home hosts up to 4 guests and provides them with parking.
A prime location gives access to Lagoa Dos Ossos, which is just 500 metres away, and to the cobblestoned Rua das Pedras, which is 2.1 km from the accommodation. Luxo Loft Vista Mar - Joao Fernandes - Cozzumel Villa is nestled around a 15-minute drive from natural attractions like the shaped Geriba Sandy Beach. Situated a mere 200 metres from Rua Joao Fernandes, the Armacao dos Buzios property is also 2.3 km from entertainment Gran Cine Bardot Movie Theater.
Guests of Luxo Loft Vista Mar - Joao Fernandes - Cozzumel Villa can enjoy media amenities such as a multi-channel television, along with air conditioning for added comfort. Guests can also enjoy a balcony and a seating area, along with a writing table. Bathroom facilities also include a spa bathtub. There are bath sheets for guests' comfort.
An equipped kitchen, featuring an electric kettle, a refrigerator, and kitchenware, will let you whip up your favourite dish. Las Ancoras, offering South American dishes, is located approximately a 5-minute stroll away. The nearest Umberto Modiano airport is 5 km away from this accommodation.
- Local attractions
- Turtle Beach3.8 km
- Stones Road2.2 km
- Brigite Bardot Border1.5 km
- Lagoinha Beach3.1 km
- Ferradura Lagoon2.8 km
- Armação Beach1.2 km
- Bus Central Station2.6 km
- Azeda Beach950 m
- Brava Beach1.3 km
- Airports
- Umberto Modiano15 km
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Wi-Fi
- No pets allowed
Meals and drinks
- Electric kettle
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
In the room
- Sitting area
- Free toiletries
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
How far is Umberto Modiano from Luxo Loft Vista Mar - Joao Fernandes - Cozzumel Villa?
Luxo Loft Vista Mar - Joao Fernandes - Cozzumel Villa is located within 25-minute drive from Umberto Modiano airport. - ❓
Does Luxo Loft Vista Mar - Joao Fernandes - Cozzumel Villa provide internet connection?
Yes, Luxo Loft Vista Mar - Joao Fernandes - Cozzumel Villa offers Wi-Fi. - ❓
Where is Luxo Loft Vista Mar - Joao Fernandes - Cozzumel Villa located?
Luxo Loft Vista Mar - Joao Fernandes - Cozzumel Villa can be found in the Joao Fernandes district of Armacao dos Buzios, right near Rua Joao Fernandes. - ❓
When are the earliest and latest check-in and check-out times at the holiday home?
Guests of the holiday home are expected to check in around 16:00 and check out not later than 11:00. - ❓
What nearby restaurants should we visit during our stay at the villa?
Guests of the villa can have lunch or dinner at the seafood restaurant Bahiamarela featuring South American dishes located a stone's throw from the property or dine at Beach club La Plage serving Latin American dishes within 300 meters away. - ❓
Is there a kitchen facility at Luxo Loft Vista Mar - Joao Fernandes - Cozzumel Villa?
A fully-equipped kitchen is part of the amenities available at Luxo Loft Vista Mar - Joao Fernandes - Cozzumel Villa. - ❓
Does Luxo Loft Vista Mar - Joao Fernandes - Cozzumel Villa permit pets?
Luxo Loft Vista Mar - Joao Fernandes - Cozzumel Villa does not accommodate pets. - ❓
What are the top things to see during the stay at this holiday home?
Guests staying at this holiday home can easily access Lagoa Dos Ossos and the cobblestoned Rua das Pedras, located only 500 m from the property and 2.1 km away respectively.